KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

aperture cards

Spanish translation: tarjeta de apertura (microfichas, fotografía)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aperture card (microfilm, photography)
Spanish translation:tarjeta de apertura (microfichas, fotografía)
Entered by: Penelope Ausejo

16:08 Apr 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / formats for a microfilm scanner
English term or phrase: aperture cards
"Interchangeable film carriers accept all microforms, including fiche, jackets, ***aperture cards***, 16mm/35mm open reels and 16mm cartridges."

Los portadores de película intercambiables aceptan todos los formatos de micropelícula, incluyendo...****

Gracias,
~*M.T.*~
María Teresa Taylor Oliver
Panama
tarjeta de apertura
Explanation:
http://www.industriagraficaonline.com/textos/X_2003/J_05/B_p...

http://www.industriagraficaonline.com/textos/X_2003/J_05/B_p...

http://www.ekinsa.es/homologacion/microfilm.htm

y más.

Salu2 :)
Selected response from:

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tarjeta de apertura
Penelope Ausejo
4tarjetas de microfilmCristóbal del Río Faura


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarjetas de microfilm


Explanation:
Ref. Beigbeder Atienza

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-04-02 16:37:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corrección: microfilme

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5