KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Goods inward inspection

Spanish translation: inspección de mercancias entrantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Goods inward inspection
Spanish translation:inspección de mercancias entrantes
Entered by: Lora Boisseau

10:54 Aug 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Goods inward inspection
I know what it is in french! not a lot of help though... any ideas?
Lora Boisseau
inspección de mercancias entrantes
Explanation:
osea la inspección que se realiza a productos/mercancías nuevas/entrantes en un almacén por ejemplo....
Selected response from:

anaell
Spain
Grading comment
otra vez, gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inspección de mercancias entrantes
anaell
4Inspección interna de la mercadería
AlfredoN


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
goods inward inspection
inspección de mercancias entrantes


Explanation:
osea la inspección que se realiza a productos/mercancías nuevas/entrantes en un almacén por ejemplo....

anaell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
otra vez, gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AlfredoN: Si es mejor que el mío
2 mins
  -> gracias :-))

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
goods inward inspection
Inspección interna de la mercadería


Explanation:
.

AlfredoN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15