KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

stationary/instationary processes

Spanish translation: procesos estacionarios y no estacionarios / fijos y móviles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stationary/instationary processes
Spanish translation:procesos estacionarios y no estacionarios / fijos y móviles
Entered by: Ricardo Eid

18:36 Oct 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / hydroelectric energy
English term or phrase: stationary/instationary processes
hydroelectric energy
Mamifera
Brazil
procesos estacionarios y no estacionarios
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ricardo Eid
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1procesos fijos/móviles
xxxTadzio
4 +1procesos estacionarios y no estacionarios
Ricardo Eid


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procesos fijos/móviles


Explanation:
"Instationary", por deducción.

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
39 mins
  -> Gracias colega.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procesos estacionarios y no estacionarios


Explanation:
.

Ricardo Eid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Morabito: www.acarioja.com/cursos/termica/tema1td.html
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias por la referencia, Paula.