KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

output capacitance

Spanish translation: capacidad de salida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:output capacitance
Spanish translation:capacidad de salida
Entered by: two2tango

11:54 Oct 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: output capacitance
The aim of CCD and CMOS imagers has always been to achieve smaller output capacitances.
vhz
capacidad de salida
Explanation:
"Capacitance" es "capacidad", copio abajo la referencia del glosario TERMITE de la International Telecommunications Union (ITU)

Serial number: AC9921, Modified on: November 2001

English: capacitance
Gram. Clas.: n.
Source: ITU-T, Rec. K.12 (2000), 4.4

Spanish: capacidad
Gram. Clas.: f.
Source: UIT-T, Rec. K.12 (2000
Selected response from:

two2tango
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4capacitancia de salida
Irecu
5 +1capacidad de salida
two2tango


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
capacitancia de salida


Explanation:
that´s it.

Irecu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
16 mins

agree  Edmond Laporte: correct
22 mins

agree  Cecilia Civetta
8 hrs

agree  Ana Brassara
1 day 13 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacidad de salida


Explanation:
"Capacitance" es "capacidad", copio abajo la referencia del glosario TERMITE de la International Telecommunications Union (ITU)

Serial number: AC9921, Modified on: November 2001

English: capacitance
Gram. Clas.: n.
Source: ITU-T, Rec. K.12 (2000), 4.4

Spanish: capacidad
Gram. Clas.: f.
Source: UIT-T, Rec. K.12 (2000


two2tango
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 192
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Enguid
1 day 8 hrs