KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Stray load loss

Spanish translation: pérdida de carga parásita

21:46 Oct 17, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Stray load loss
Stray load loss at 95°C(kW) 169 108
Veronica Vazquez
Spanish translation:pérdida de carga parásita
Explanation:
También: pérdida de carga de fugas o de dispersión

Routledge Technical dictionary
Selected response from:

Laurent Slowack
Grading comment
Thank you!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pérdida de carga parásita
Laurent Slowack
4pérdida de carga adicional
Marina Torroja


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stray load loss
pérdida de carga parásita


Explanation:
También: pérdida de carga de fugas o de dispersión

Routledge Technical dictionary


    -
Laurent Slowack
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Thank you!!!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stray load loss
pérdida de carga adicional


Explanation:
Ver link;... dado que en la posición 2 es factible que tanto la pérdida de carga adicional del
intercambiador y el hecho que se caliente el fluido a 95 °C se verifique ...
www.coneau.edu.ar/quimica5Solucion.PDF

Marina Torroja
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15