KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

ventilation blower

Spanish translation: ventilador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ventilation blower
Spanish translation:ventilador
Entered by: Lillian van den Broeck

22:13 Oct 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Electronics / Elect Eng / Science
English term or phrase: ventilation blower
the most common way to accomplish this is by the use of mechanical ventilation using a ventilation blower

soplador de ventilación
zzzzzzzzzz
ventilador
Explanation:
creo que con "ventilador" es suficiente.
Selected response from:

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5ventilador
Lillian van den Broeck
4ventilador tipo blower
angela vicent


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ventilador


Explanation:
creo que con "ventilador" es suficiente.

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield
40 mins
  -> Gracias Margaret.

agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 hr
  -> Hola Ernesto, gracias!!!

agree  Ines Garcia Botana: Es Ventilador, solamente
1 hr
  -> Gracias Inés!

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5 hrs
  -> Gracias María Eugenia!

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
16 hrs
  -> Gracias María Carla!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventilador tipo blower


Explanation:
O.K


    Reference: http://www.arbolcomputer.com/ventiladores/ventiladores.htm
angela vicent
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10