KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

color acc

Spanish translation: according


14:36 Feb 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: color acc
2.8.2 Fault List
This fault list shows all persistent faults/alarms in chronological order with the severity level ***color acc*** to 2.8.1. In this list the faults/alarms come and go as they occur. If an alarm is acknowledged and still persistent, it still remains in the fault list.
Lida Garcia
Peru
Spanish translation:according
Explanation:
Parece eso ¿no?
Selected response from:

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias Raúl y Héctor :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2according
Raúl Waldman
1 +2color [...] de acuerdo con
NeoAtlas


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acc
according


Explanation:
Parece eso ¿no?

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 493
Grading comment
gracias Raúl y Héctor :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Garboktrans
57 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Gary.

agree  Hector Aires: Esta (la) lista de fallas muestra (presenta) todas las fallas/alarmas persistentes en orden cronológico con su nivel de severidad (gravedad) según los colores indicados en 2.8.1. (o algo por el estilo).
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Héctor. El trabajo que te tomaste debería haberlo hecho yo. Un cordial saludo.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
color [...] de acuerdo con


Explanation:
Si en el apartado 2.8.1 se habla de colores de las alarmas, acc podría ser "according to", resultando => color del nivel de gravedad de acuerdo con

Just guessing.

NeoAtlas
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Garboktrans
52 mins

agree  sym
1 hr