KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

digital data storage

Spanish translation: almacenamiento de datos digitales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:digital data storage
Spanish translation:almacenamiento de datos digitales
Entered by: surfzone

12:10 Feb 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: digital data storage
new technologies and computers
DylanS
Spain
almacenamiento de datos digitales
Explanation:
surfzone
Selected response from:

surfzone
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3almacenamiento de datos digitales
surfzone
5almacenamiento de datos digital
Marijke Singer
4almacenamiento de datos en formato digital
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
4almacenamiento de informacion digital
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
almacenamiento de informacion digital


Explanation:
OK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-02-20 12:25:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

INTRODUCCION
... CD i. CD i FORMATO PARA ALMACENAMIENTO DE INFORMACION DIGITAL. Luis G. Ceballos.
Universidad Central de Venezuela. Resumen. Desde la ...
neutron.ing.ucv.ve/revista-e/No3/CDi.htm - 19k -

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 356

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
almacenamiento de datos digital


Explanation:
Ver sitios web:
http://www.terra.es/tecnologia/glosario/ficha.cfm?id_termino...

Las unidades DAT son un medio alternativo para:
"Almacenamiento de Datos Digital (DDS1 hasta DDS3)"

http://www.systranbox.com/systran/box



Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
almacenamiento de datos digitales


Explanation:
surfzone

surfzone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 hr

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
9 hrs

agree  sym
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
almacenamiento de datos en formato digital


Explanation:
Otra opción


FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54