KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

inherently dispersed

Spanish translation: dispersa por naturaleza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inherently dispersed
Spanish translation:dispersa por naturaleza
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

22:28 May 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: inherently dispersed
wind energy is also inherently dispersed, not centralized
Carla
dispersa por naturaleza
Explanation:
Una posibilidad
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dispersa por naturaleza
René Cofré Baeza
5 +2inherentemente dispersa
Simone Tosta


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dispersa por naturaleza


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Coral Getino
14 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
16 mins
  -> Gracias Gaby

agree  carlie602
56 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriela Mejías: la manera más natural de decirlo.... saludos, René!!
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby, saludos para allá también

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inherentemente dispersa


Explanation:
:)Así.

Simone Tosta
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602
56 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Ernesto de Lara
7 hrs
  -> Gracias!