KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

current matching

Spanish translation: correspendencia de la corriente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:current matching
Spanish translation:correspendencia de la corriente
Entered by: Carmen Schultz

09:25 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: current matching
optimized current matching (photovoltaic inverters)

Many thanks!
urst
Spain
correspendencia de la corriente
Explanation:
correspondencia optimizada de la corriente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2005-05-18 10:18:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops, there\'s a typo, it should say correspondencia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2005-05-18 10:22:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ejemplo:
http://seginfo.com.ar/glossary/c.htm - Translate this page
... Tiene correspondencia en lo general con la capa de ... se encuentra optimizada para un ... corriente eléctrica. Véase aislante. Conectado por canal. Perteneciente a la conexión de ...seginfo.com.ar/glossary/c.htm - 114k - Cached - More from this site
Selected response from:

Carmen Schultz
Grading comment
no me ha quedado muy claro, pero gracias de todas formas!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5acoplamiento de corriente o acoplamiento en corriente
Ernesto de Lara
3 +1correspendencia de la corriente
Carmen Schultz


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
correspendencia de la corriente


Explanation:
correspondencia optimizada de la corriente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2005-05-18 10:18:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops, there\'s a typo, it should say correspondencia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2005-05-18 10:22:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ejemplo:
http://seginfo.com.ar/glossary/c.htm - Translate this page
... Tiene correspondencia en lo general con la capa de ... se encuentra optimizada para un ... corriente eléctrica. Véase aislante. Conectado por canal. Perteneciente a la conexión de ...seginfo.com.ar/glossary/c.htm - 114k - Cached - More from this site

Carmen Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
no me ha quedado muy claro, pero gracias de todas formas!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
45 mins
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acoplamiento de corriente o acoplamiento en corriente


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 95