KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

sunlight energy that reached the earth

Spanish translation: energía solar que llegó a la tierra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sunlight energy that reached the earth
Spanish translation:energía solar que llegó a la tierra
Entered by: Pilar Esteban

21:38 Jun 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: sunlight energy that reached the earth
biofuels are those containing sunlight energy that reached the earht at most a few centuries ago, to be stored in trees now acient;...
Mane
energía solar que alcanzó la tierra/ que llegó a la tierra
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Pilar Esteban
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7energía solar que alcanzó la tierra/ que llegó a la tierraPilar Esteban
5la energía de la luz solar que llegó a la tierrafrandela
4energía de la luz solar que llegó hasta la TierraxxxOso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
energía solar que alcanzó la tierra/ que llegó a la tierra


Explanation:
:)

Pilar Esteban
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Miret: Así mismo lo hubiera dicho yo.
3 mins
  -> gracias, tessamm!!

agree  Walter Landesman
16 mins

agree  Refugio: llegó, no alcanzó
19 mins

agree  Maria Milagros Del Cid
48 mins

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
1 hr

agree  Hector Aires: Agrí con Ruth.
2 hrs

agree  Mar Brotons: energía solar
9 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la energía de la luz solar que llegó a la tierra


Explanation:
Suerte. Un saludo.

frandela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
energía de la luz solar que llegó hasta la Tierra


Explanation:
Un manera de expresar la idea.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14