KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

gain of power factor control loop

Spanish translation: ganancia del lazo de control del factor de potencia


17:34 Jul 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: gain of power factor control loop
text about gen-sets
Pau05
Spanish translation:ganancia del lazo de control del factor de potencia
Explanation:
O también "bucle de control"
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ganancia del lazo de control del factor de potencia
VRN
5lazo de control del factor de ganacia de potencia
Mónica Torres


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ganancia del lazo de control del factor de potencia


Explanation:
O también "bucle de control"

VRN
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
41 mins
  -> Gracias, Ernesto

agree  Flavio Granados: tal vez, ...circuito de control...
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Flavio

agree  arova: concuerdo; tanto lazo como bucle son correctos
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Arova

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lazo de control del factor de ganacia de potencia


Explanation:
Lo siento pero el orden de las palabras me parece que es ese

Mónica Torres
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4