KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

service free

Spanish translation: no necesita mantenimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service free
Spanish translation:no necesita mantenimiento
Entered by: smorales30

16:54 Sep 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: service free
This filter is service free and operates through a reflux that...
smorales30
no necesita mantenimiento
Explanation:
Creo que es esto. Suerte.
Selected response from:

Miriam Garcia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +16no necesita mantenimiento
Miriam Garcia
4 +1libre de mantenimiento
Carlos Ruestes


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +16
no necesita mantenimiento


Explanation:
Creo que es esto. Suerte.

Miriam Garcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rtorres
1 min
  -> Gracias ;-)

agree  perfecta
2 mins
  -> Gracias ;-)

agree  Yaotl Altan: eso es todo :)
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Yaotl!

agree  Egmont
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Egmont!

agree  dloffler
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Daniel!

agree  María Luisa Feely: ahá!
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  xxxmchandias
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Giovanni Rengifo: Exactamente! Como opción, "no requiere..." :-)
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, más claro así.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Tomás!

agree  Roxana Cortijo: no requiere
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Roxana!

agree  Sergio Gaymer
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sergio!

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Joaquim!

agree  Flavia Scafatti: "no requiere...", coincido con Roxana
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Flavia!

agree  Andres Roldan
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andrés!

agree  Idoia Echenique
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Idoia!

agree  MDI-IDM
1 day4 hrs
  -> Gracias!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
libre de mantenimiento


Explanation:
Como las baterías Lucas Indiel para autos.

Carlos Ruestes
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sp-EnTranslator
8 hrs