KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

shielding gas cylinders

Spanish translation: botellas de gas protector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shielding gas cylinders
Spanish translation:botellas de gas protector
Entered by: Marta Riosalido

16:24 Mar 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Soldadura por arco
English term or phrase: shielding gas cylinders
Use only correct shielding gas cylinders, regulators, hoses, and fittings designed for the specific application; maintain them in good condition.
Marta Riosalido
Spain
bombonas de butano con protección / botellas de gas con protección
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cilindros de gas protector
BristolTEc
4bombonas de butano con protección / botellas de gas con protección
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cilindros de gas protector


Explanation:
Hemos traducido antes así.

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tenéis razón, he visto lo de gas protector.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bombonas de butano con protección / botellas de gas con protección


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
¡Gracias!