KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

turn table

Spanish translation: mesa, placa giratoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turn table
Spanish translation:mesa, placa giratoria
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

15:22 Mar 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Soldadora
English term or phrase: turn table
When using the equipment with such as brush for feeding parts like a turn table,
Marta Riosalido
Spain
mesa, placa giratoria
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3mesa, placa giratoriaDolores Vázquez
5plataforma giratoria
Roxana Cortijo
4tornamesaJose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mesa, placa giratoria


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Aguero
23 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Yaotl Altan
45 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Victoria Frazier
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plataforma giratoria


Explanation:
otra opción (del Collazo)

Roxana Cortijo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tornamesa


Explanation:
Otra forma de decirlo

Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8