KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

sawn timber

Spanish translation: madera aserrada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sawn timber
Spanish translation:madera aserrada
Entered by: Marina Soldati

22:16 Sep 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: sawn timber
dentro de un cuadro que refleja el consumo de madera de una región

Pulp
Sawn timber
wood boards and laminates
export sawn timber, wood chips
wood boxes
wood posts
MultiLang.Pro
United States
madera aserrada
Explanation:
sawn wood, sawn timber (English to Spanish translation glossary ...
He visto estos dos, sawn wood y sawn timber traducidos del mismo modo: madera aserrada. ¿Conocen alguna traduccion diferente para cada termino? Gracias ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/1026144 - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares
Biblioteca Virtual del INDECOPI
Madera aserrada para uso estructural. Método de ensayo de flexión para vigas a escala natural. Título (En), :, Sawn timber. Sawn timber for structural use. ...
www.bvindecopi.gob.pe/.../(76,77) - 65k
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Marina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4madera aserrada
Marina Soldati
4 +1madera aserrada
Liselotte K. de Hennig


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
madera aserrada


Explanation:
sawn wood, sawn timber (English to Spanish translation glossary ...
He visto estos dos, sawn wood y sawn timber traducidos del mismo modo: madera aserrada. ¿Conocen alguna traduccion diferente para cada termino? Gracias ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/1026144 - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares
Biblioteca Virtual del INDECOPI
Madera aserrada para uso estructural. Método de ensayo de flexión para vigas a escala natural. Título (En), :, Sawn timber. Sawn timber for structural use. ...
www.bvindecopi.gob.pe/.../(76,77) - 65k

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Gracias Marina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Silveyra
52 mins
  -> Gracias Marcelo!

agree  Henry Hinds: Supongo que primera...
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  wanita
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Victoria Frazier
15 hrs
  -> Gracias!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
madera aserrada


Explanation:
madera aserrada


    www.eurosilvasur.net/espanol/lexique_lettre.php?lettre=M - 26k -
Liselotte K. de Hennig
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wanita
8 hrs