International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

battery and load circuit breaker trip sensing

Spanish translation: sensor/detector de activación/operación de interruptor de circuito de batería y carga/consumo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:battery and load circuit breaker trip sensing
Spanish translation:sensor/detector de activación/operación de interruptor de circuito de batería y carga/consumo
Entered by: cielos48

03:01 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: battery and load circuit breaker trip sensing
otra de las bondades de un módulo de potencia además de: Monitoring and control module, Super capacitor backed real-time system clock, Optional AC distribution.
cielos48
sensor/detector de activación/operación de interruptor de circuito de batería y carga/consumo
Explanation:
Eso...
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sensor/detector de activación/operación de interruptor de circuito de batería y carga/consumo
Jorge Merino
4sensor de disparo para el interruptor del circuito de batería y cargaslothm


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sensor/detector de activación/operación de interruptor de circuito de batería y carga/consumo


Explanation:
Eso...

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JoLuGo: disparo/activación de interruptor del circuito
27 mins
  -> Gracias JoLuGo!

agree  Angel Yamada
56 mins
  -> Gracias Angel!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sensor de disparo para el interruptor del circuito de batería y carga


Explanation:
El sensor se enciende para indicar que el interruptor se ha disparado.
Normalmente es un LED que se enciende.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 231