KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

medium condensate tower

Spanish translation: torre del condensado medio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medium condensate tower
Spanish translation:torre del condensado medio

15:11 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: medium condensate tower
An uplifting experience on a large scale was played out in early May when the upper section of a new medium condensate tower was raised into position using a 300-tonne capacity crane.
NucleasrSky
torre del condensado medio
Explanation:
It is referring to the condensate, low, heavy, medium.

... Medium Condensate, light scale. 3/8" BSP. Heavy Condensate, scale & rust.
½" BSP. Extra Heavy Condensate, scale & rust (older air systems) ...
www.powlec.com.au/condensate/condensate_removal.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

[FLASH] loading... Spiral heat exchangers Spiral heat exchangers Spiral ...
File Format: Shockwave Flash
... V apors S lurries L iquids Counterflow exchange Standard condenser Steam /
vapor Out Cooling <<<medium Condensate>>> In Cooling medium Counterflow exchange ...
www.hes-kapp.com/hes_e.swf - Similar pages

[PDF] Effect of positive rate sensitivity and inertia on gas condensate ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... the negative inertial effect at low to <<<medium condensate>>>. saturations, and at
medium to high condensate saturations. becomes dominant and improves the ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/ geol/pg/2001/00000007/00000001/art00007
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2torre del condensado medio
bigedsenior
5 +1torre mediana de condensacion
Luis Zepeda


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
torre mediana de condensacion


Explanation:
The above is appropriate if they are referring to the size of the tower.

Luis Zepeda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
6 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
torre del condensado medio


Explanation:
It is referring to the condensate, low, heavy, medium.

... Medium Condensate, light scale. 3/8" BSP. Heavy Condensate, scale & rust.
½" BSP. Extra Heavy Condensate, scale & rust (older air systems) ...
www.powlec.com.au/condensate/condensate_removal.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

[FLASH] loading... Spiral heat exchangers Spiral heat exchangers Spiral ...
File Format: Shockwave Flash
... V apors S lurries L iquids Counterflow exchange Standard condenser Steam /
vapor Out Cooling <<<medium Condensate>>> In Cooling medium Counterflow exchange ...
www.hes-kapp.com/hes_e.swf - Similar pages

[PDF] Effect of positive rate sensitivity and inertia on gas condensate ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... the negative inertial effect at low to <<<medium condensate>>>. saturations, and at
medium to high condensate saturations. becomes dominant and improves the ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/ geol/pg/2001/00000007/00000001/art00007


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: Definitely :) ... :)
1 hr
  -> thaks, MP

agree  carlie602
4 hrs
  -> thanks, carlie




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Roxana Cortijo, bigedsenior, MPGS