International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

configuration

Spanish translation: configuración


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:configuration
Spanish translation:configuración
Entered by: Henry Hinds

20:06 Feb 15, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Fireplaces
English term or phrase: configuration
When installing this appliance in a rear vent configuration
with no vertical rise, a Snorkel Kit must be used.
ebertebert
configuración
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Henry
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6configuración
Henry Hinds
2diseño
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
configuración


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Thanks Henry

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Magnani
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Silt.

agree  Nuria Mansilla
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Nuria.

agree  Sergi Callau
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Sergi.

agree  Alvaro Gonzalez
50 mins
  -> Gracias, Alvgon.

agree  Elizabeth Agurto
53 mins
  -> Gracias, Elizabeth.

agree  LATAM Agent
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Rod.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
diseño


Explanation:
.

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38