KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Add enough length

Spanish translation: disponga/añada/incluya la medida/el largo suficiente en los haces TPH y TPL como para conectar...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Add enough length
Spanish translation:disponga/añada/incluya la medida/el largo suficiente en los haces TPH y TPL como para conectar...
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:53 Oct 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Add enough length
Contexto: haces tubulares. Lo he traducido como "añada suficiente lngitud", pero no me agrada demasiado... Gracias!!!

n Allow 12" -18" (300mm to 450mm) of straight tubing bundle before connecting to fittings.
n Add enough length to TPH and TPL bundles to connect the tracer to the supply connection and to the return system.
n Add enough length to TPE bundles to connect the power supply. Include the length from the process connection locations to the junction box and 6" (150mm) inside the junction box. Include the required length of tracer to heat valves or other equipment at the end of the bundle.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
disponga/añada/incluya la medida/el largo suficiente en los haces TPH y TPL como para conectar...
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2disponga/añada/incluya la medida/el largo suficiente en los haces TPH y TPL como para conectar...
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1añada / agregue un trozo de haz con la longitud suficiente
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4alárga suficientementeCor Stephan van Eijden
3añadir una extensión suficiente para...
Maryán López
3extender los suficienteHector Herrera
3agregue un largo suficiente
Francisco Rodriguez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
add enough length
agregue un largo suficiente


Explanation:
una opcion

Francisco Rodriguez
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
add enough length
extender los suficiente


Explanation:
Es lo que logro entender

Hector Herrera
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
add enough length
añadir una extensión suficiente para...


Explanation:
Espero te ayude

Maryán López
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
add enough length
disponga/añada/incluya la medida/el largo suficiente en los haces TPH y TPL como para conectar...


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias AVRVM

agree  nancya
7 hrs
  -> Gracias nancya

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
add enough length
añada / agregue un trozo de haz con la longitud suficiente


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, María.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
add enough length
alárga suficientemente


Explanation:
una alternativa más

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish