KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

to assure for it

Spanish translation: a asegurar por su intermedio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to assure for it
Spanish translation:a asegurar por su intermedio
Entered by: SandraV

19:04 Mar 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Thermal fluid heater operations manual
English term or phrase: to assure for it
Unless otherwise explicitly agreed in writing, it is understood that this is the only written warranty given by XX and that XX neither assumes nor authorises anyone to assure for it any other obligations or liability in connection with the product.
SandraV
Mexico
a asegurar por su intermedio
Explanation:
...y que XX no asume ni autoriza a nadie a asegurar por su intermedio cualquier otra obligacion o riesgo relacionado con el producto.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a asegurar por su intermedio
Alfredo Tanús
4a asegurar basándose en ella
megane_wang


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a asegurar por su intermedio


Explanation:
...y que XX no asume ni autoriza a nadie a asegurar por su intermedio cualquier otra obligacion o riesgo relacionado con el producto.

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
57 mins
  -> Gracias Zaida

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a asegurar basándose en ella


Explanation:
Otra opción :)

megane_wang
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 12