KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

air-gap

Spanish translation: grifo con separación de aire


18:53 Mar 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: air-gap
Model RO355 with optional air gap faucet.

No more context. It's a reverse osmosis water purification system.
smoralestrad
Spanish translation:grifo con separación de aire
Explanation:
Ver fig. 3 pag. 13 de
http://www.us.kohler.com/onlinecatalog/pdf/1007251_2.pdf
(inglés y castellano)
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
Eso es! Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4válvula con un espacio de aire.Beatriz Read
4grifo con separación de aireJuan R. Migoya
2canilla o válvula con escape de airesolei


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvula con un espacio de aire.


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.

Beatriz Read
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
air-gap faucet
grifo con separación de aire


Explanation:
Ver fig. 3 pag. 13 de
http://www.us.kohler.com/onlinecatalog/pdf/1007251_2.pdf
(inglés y castellano)

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Eso es! Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
canilla o válvula con escape de aire


Explanation:
espero que sea útil

solei
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish