KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Tank Overfill Protection

Spanish translation: Protección contra el sobrellenado del tanque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tank Overfill Protection
Spanish translation:Protección contra el sobrellenado del tanque
Entered by: marimm

15:15 Mar 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Tank Overfill Protection
Data sheets have been issued for Tank Level Monitoring System, Tank Overfill Protection and LTD Tank Gauging System.
marimm
Germany
Protección contra el sobrellenado del depósito
Explanation:
Ver vínculos.

Saludos y suerte.
Selected response from:

xxxcsm
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, csm & gracias Gabriel!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Protección contra el sobrellenado del depósitoxxxcsm
5Protección contra rebose (rebosamiento) de (l) tanque.
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Protección contra el sobrellenado del depósito


Explanation:
Ver vínculos.

Saludos y suerte.


    www.tdx.cesca.es/TESIS_UPC/AVAILABLE/ TDX-1102101-090400/12ANEXO2.PDF
    www.ffii.nova.es/f2i2/publicaciones/libro_seguridad_industrial/ LSI_Cap15.pdf
xxxcsm
Spain
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias, csm & gracias Gabriel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjomasaov
25 mins
  -> Gracias jomasaov

agree  Alejandro Umerez
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Alejandro

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tank overfill protection
Protección contra rebose (rebosamiento) de (l) tanque.


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11