KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Ministry of Supply and Home Trade

Spanish translation: Ministerio de Comercio Interior e Industria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ministry of Supply and Home Trade
Spanish translation:Ministerio de Comercio Interior e Industria
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:43 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / barcos, comercio
English term or phrase: Ministry of Supply and Home Trade
¿A qué ministerio equivaldría esta entidad en castellano??
Se trata de una licitación y dice que: "A power of attorney shall be certified by the Ministry of Supply and Home Trade". ¿Alguien sabe a qué ministerio se corresponde?

Gracias!
Maria San Martin
Ministerior de Comercio Interior e Industria
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ministerio de Abastecimiento y Comercio Internoteju
3 +1Ministerior de Comercio Interior e Industria
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ministry of supply and home trade
Ministerior de Comercio Interior e Industria


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ogmios Traducciones: yes for sure
50 mins
  -> gracias Ogmios

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ministry of supply and home trade
Ministerio de Abastecimiento y Comercio Interno


Explanation:
ropuerto - Noticias y Mercado - [ Translate this page ]
... De acuerdo a funcionarios del Ministerio de Abastecimiento y Comercio Interno
de la India, Egipto estaría dispuesto a comprar 60,000 tn. ...
www.agropuerto.com.ar/Home/ eventosview.asp?articuloID=8472 - 26k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Revista de la OMPI, N eros 7-8, 1999
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Este seminario fue organizado conjuntamente con el Ministerio de Abastecimiento
y Comercio Interno y la Asociación de Inventores Sirios, y se celebró en Alepo ...
www.ompi.int/freepublications/ es/general/121/1999/wipo_pub_121_1999_07-08.pdf - Similar pages

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12