KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

heavy crude oil

Spanish translation: petróleo crudo pesado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heavy crude oil
Spanish translation:petróleo crudo pesado
Entered by: Harmony

14:10 Dec 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: heavy crude oil
..
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
petróleo crudo pesado
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Harmony
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9crudo pesado
Maria Luisa Duarte
4petróleo crudo pesado
Harmony


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
petróleo crudo pesado


Explanation:
=

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
crudo pesado


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-08 14:15:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

México reporta baja en precios de su crudo pesado

http://www.azcentral.com/spanish/latin-america/articles/lati...

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: ; )
1 min
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  VRN
5 mins
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  pma
16 mins
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
16 mins
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Octavio Chabl� Herrera
24 mins
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Miriam Garcia: Exacto
1 hr
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Cristian Garcia
4 hrs
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Julio Torres
7 hrs
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Neil Phillipson
8 hrs
  -> Gracias!MLD