KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

etching solution

Spanish translation: solución caústica


10:11 Dec 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: etching solution
Sodium electrode etching solution
smoralestrad
Spanish translation:solución caústica
Explanation:
solución caústica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-12-22 10:15:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

solución corrosiva / descapante
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2solución caústicakunstkoenigin
5reactivo de ataque
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1solución decapante
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
solución caústica


Explanation:
solución caústica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-12-22 10:15:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

solución corrosiva / descapante

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnaBlyth
1 hr

agree  hecdan
6 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solución decapante


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-12-22 10:47:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] CAPITULO 1: INTRODUCCIÓNFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
sumergiéndolo en una solución decapante compuesta por: 200 g/l de tartrato. de potasio, 100 g/l de hidróxido de sodio, 50 g/l de yoduro de potasio y agua ...
pazita.perso.cegetel.net/ ingenieria/Contenido%20de%20Tesis.pdf - Páginas similares


[PDF] Proyecto de Agenda de Sectores de la Oficina de Conformidad de la ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Los iones de sodio son absorbidos por la capa de mercurio y la ... de sus usos más comunes son como solución decapante y limpiador ...
www.epa.gov/Compliance/resources/publications/ assistance/sectors/notebooks/inorgani.pdf - Páginas similares

Glossary of English to Spanish translations (Chemistry; Chem Sci ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]acidic sodium hexametaphosphate · hexametafosfato ácido de sodio · medea74 ... etching solution · solución decapante · Ines Garcia Botana ...
www.proz.com/glossary-translations/ english-to-spanish-translations/19%5B/url - 307k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Chao Cebreiro: De acuerdo totalmente. Pudiera ser también "solución decapadora"
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Manuel y que Felices Fiestas

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reactivo de ataque


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 494