KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

ventilation roster

Spanish translation: rejilla (protectora) de la ventilación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ventilation roster
Spanish translation:rejilla (protectora) de la ventilación
Entered by: LPons

19:19 Dec 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: ventilation roster
Never put anything through the ventilation roster and always keep under supervision when switched on.

Es un manual de instrucciones de un ventilador.
¡Gracias!
LPons
Spain
rejilla (protectora) de la ventilación
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rejilla (protectora) de la ventilación
Egmont
4cuadro de ventilacion
Robert Roata


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuadro de ventilacion


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Robert Roata
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rejilla (protectora) de la ventilación


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Colina: rejilla de ventilación
17 hrs
  -> Gracias ¡y felices fiestas! :-))