KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Triggering

Spanish translation: activación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Triggering
Spanish translation:activación
Entered by: Herminia Herrándiz Espuny

20:28 Aug 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Triggering
Triggering is possible with all 24V D+H control panels of series RZN and GVL (observe actuating current).

(montaje de ventanas)

Muchas gcs ^_^
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
activación
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
muchas gracias ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2activación
Yaotl Altan
4disparos posibles con ...
rpozzo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
triggering
disparos posibles con ...


Explanation:
trigger: cuando se llega a un valor, se dispara una acción (ej: una corriente)

rpozzo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
triggering
activación


Explanation:
tal cual

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 252
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
muchas gracias ^_^

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan R. Migoya: Creo que en este contexto este es el término correcto.
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias, colega :)

agree  Flavia Scafatti
6 hrs
  -> Grazie tante, collega :)