KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

observe actuating current

Spanish translation: respetar corriente de accionamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:observe actuating current
Spanish translation:respetar corriente de accionamiento
Entered by: Herminia Herrándiz Espuny

20:29 Aug 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: observe actuating current
Triggering is possible with all 24V D+H control panels of series RZN and GVL (observe actuating current).

(montaje de ventanas)

Muchas gcs ^_^
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
respetar corriente de accionamiento
Explanation:
Un saludo,
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
muchas gracias ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ver tipo de corriente que permite el accionar
cisternas
4 +1observar corriente de actuación
rpozzo
4respetar corriente de accionamientoJuan R. Migoya


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ver tipo de corriente que permite el accionar


Explanation:
sugerencia

cisternas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
56 mins
  -> gracias Yaotl

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
observar corriente de actuación


Explanation:
http://www.enertelindo.com/Product/Switchgears/Cavanna/CATAL...

Ver tabla en página 4

rpozzo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stuart Allsop: Exactly!
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respetar corriente de accionamiento


Explanation:
Un saludo,


Juan R. Migoya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 216
Grading comment
muchas gracias ^_^