KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Rollers

Spanish translation: balineras (rodillos)


18:34 Aug 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / Aviso de las Yellow Pages
English term or phrase: Rollers
Es un aviso de una empresa que instala puertas de garaje.

RESIDENTIAL
Garage Doors
• Openers
• Springs/Cables/Pulleys
• Rollers/Drums/Hinges
• Tracks/Panels
/ Hardware
• Transmiters/
Key Pads Locks
• Gate Openers

COMMERCIAL
• Roll Up Doors
• Sectional Doors
• Vinyl Strip Doors
• Security Gates
• Dock Equipment
• Levelers & Bumpers
• Truck Shelters & Seals
• Door Openers
• Gate Openers • Etc...
Paula Amatore
Argentina
Spanish translation:balineras (rodillos)
Explanation:
en Col se les dice "Balineras"
Selected response from:

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2baleros/rodillos
Veronica Munoz
4 +1enrolladores
Idoia Echenique
4 +1balineras (rodillos)
Satto (Roberto)
2rollers
Mariana T. Buttermilch


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rollers
balineras (rodillos)


Explanation:
en Col se les dice "Balineras"

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce: En Arg: rodillos
19 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rollers
enrolladores


Explanation:
Ibarplas, Fabricación y colocacion de calidad en ventanas, persianas, ... Tecnifuelle, Fuelles termosoldados, fuelles circulares, persianas, enrolladores ...
www.itxaspe.com/Izquierda/Empresas/Empresas - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares

TECNIFUELLE
Fuelles termosoldados, persianas, enrolladores, espirales y limpiaguías ... Persianas Construidas en forma de lámina, resistentes a virutas calientes de ...
www.imheguia.com/fichas_tecnicas/ficha15073.htm - 12k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Texto del Documento
Sistemas con enrolladores . Parte 2 : Especificaciones de los tubos de polietileno ... Sistemas con enrolladores . Parte 4 : Instrucciones para el usuario . ...
www.boe.es/g/es/bases_datos/doc.php?coleccion=indilex&id=20... - 52k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


Idoia Echenique
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Walter

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rollers
rollers


Explanation:
en Argentina se usa ese término como préstamo del inglés

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rollers
baleros/rodillos


Explanation:
in Mexico....suerte!!

Veronica Munoz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman: rodillos
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Walter!

agree  Fernando Trucco: agree, sugiero lo más simple: rodillos
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Fernando!