KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Handle Weldment

Spanish translation: Asa soldada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Handle Weldment
Spanish translation:Asa soldada
Entered by: Walter Landesman

20:00 Oct 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / belt cleaners
English term or phrase: Handle Weldment
Sorry, no more context
Angel Biojo
United States
Construcción o pieza soldada
Explanation:
Technical English - Spanish Vocabulary
sapiensman.com



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-10-21 20:30:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sí, puede ser "pieza asa (o manija) soldada" o "conjunto de asa soldada"
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias Walter
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Construcción o pieza soldada
Walter Landesman
3aditamento de soldadura
Alfarero


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
handle weldment
Construcción o pieza soldada


Explanation:
Technical English - Spanish Vocabulary
sapiensman.com



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-10-21 20:30:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sí, puede ser "pieza asa (o manija) soldada" o "conjunto de asa soldada"

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias Walter
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¿Podría ser manija soldada?

Asker: Could it be: manija soldada?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
50 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, pienso que es una manija o asa soldada.
9 hrs
  -> sí, muchas gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
handle weldment
aditamento de soldadura


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Alfarero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3