KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

weak blindside materials

Spanish translation: materiales débiles en el lado ciego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weak blindside materials
Spanish translation:materiales débiles en el lado ciego
Entered by: sugrass

23:44 Feb 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Engineering
English term or phrase: weak blindside materials
This all stainless steel range provides a wide tail formation to provide additional support for weak blindside materials such as plastics and GFRP.
Lau21
Argentina
... para materiales débiles en el lado ciego, como por ejemplo...
Explanation:
Es una característica de un tipo especial de remaches:-)
Selected response from:

sugrass
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5... para materiales débiles en el lado ciego, como por ejemplo...
sugrass
5materiales debiles ocultos
Enrique Huber


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
materiales debiles ocultos


Explanation:
used in large home appliances- stoves, etc

Enrique Huber
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... para materiales débiles en el lado ciego, como por ejemplo...


Explanation:
Es una característica de un tipo especial de remaches:-)

sugrass
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias!