KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Ultrasert

Spanish translation: Dodge Ultraserts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ultrasert
Spanish translation:Dodge Ultraserts
Entered by: Jorge Merino

00:08 Feb 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Engineering
English term or phrase: Ultrasert
Ultraserts DODGE screw threaded inserts are available in various types and styles to suit almost any threaded assembly application in plastic.
Lau21
Argentina
Dodge Ultraserts
Explanation:
Lo dejaría igual, ver:
[PDF]
Fastening Solutions For Plastics Designers Manual D4100
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Dodge Ultraserts can be installed using ultrasonic equipment. (moderate to high production) or thermal installation equipment ...
www.klsales.com/pdf/Dodge.pdf - Páginas similares

Suerte,

Jorge
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ultrainsertosEnrique Huber
4 +1Dodge Ultraserts
Jorge Merino


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ultrasert
Dodge Ultraserts


Explanation:
Lo dejaría igual, ver:
[PDF]
Fastening Solutions For Plastics Designers Manual D4100
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Dodge Ultraserts can be installed using ultrasonic equipment. (moderate to high production) or thermal installation equipment ...
www.klsales.com/pdf/Dodge.pdf - Páginas similares

Suerte,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 255
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel BCN: sí, yo también lo he mirado y no veo otra solución
5 mins
  -> Muy amable Isabelita!!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ultrasert
ultrainsertos


Explanation:
used in auto industry

Enrique Huber
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20