KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

bus route

Spanish translation: recorrido de ómnibus/colectivos/micros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bus route
Spanish translation:recorrido de ómnibus/colectivos/micros
Entered by: Sergio Mazzini

23:21 Mar 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Tourism
English term or phrase: bus route
The Cass Hotel is convenient to Chicago meeting venues and is located on the bus route for the McCormick Place Convention Center, two miles away.
Lau21
Argentina
recorrido de ómnibus/colectivos/micros
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Sergio Mazzini
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5recorrido de ómnibus/colectivos/microsSergio Mazzini
3ruta del colectivo/busLorena Vallejos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ruta del colectivo/bus


Explanation:
Tantas maneras de traducir "bus" en latinoamérica, cuál buscas?

Lorena Vallejos
Bolivia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recorrido de ómnibus/colectivos/micros


Explanation:
;)

Sergio Mazzini
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!