KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Current ESD Standards

Spanish translation: actuales estándares de ESD


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Current ESD Standards
Spanish translation:actuales estándares de ESD
Entered by: Valeria Carcagno

20:46 Mar 25, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Current ESD Standards
I would like to know the best translation of these words from American English into Mexican Spanish
Karl Archbold
actuales estándares de ESD
Explanation:
'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-03-25 21:00:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.esdmexico.com/certificacion.html
Cómo A de Medidas de Inspección y Evaluación de En-Planta ESD. - Embalando los Principios para el Director del Programa. - Principios de Estándares de ESD ...
www.esdmexico.com/certificacion.html - 23k -

http://www.geocities.com/esdmex/2020SPANISH.doc
ESD STM 2.1 Método de Prueba Estándar de Asociación de ESD para la Protección ... Modelo ESD, Estándares de ESD y Métodos para Pruebas de Susceptibilidad de ...www.geocities.com/esdmex/2020SPANISH.doc - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-03-25 21:06:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o

estándares actuales de ESD
Selected response from:

Valeria Carcagno
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1actuales estándares de ESDValeria Carcagno
4criterios vigentes de ESD
Lydia De Jorge
Summary of reference entries provided
Estándar ESDDavid Murillo

  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
current esd standards
actuales estándares de ESD


Explanation:
'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-03-25 21:00:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.esdmexico.com/certificacion.html
Cómo A de Medidas de Inspección y Evaluación de En-Planta ESD. - Embalando los Principios para el Director del Programa. - Principios de Estándares de ESD ...
www.esdmexico.com/certificacion.html - 23k -

http://www.geocities.com/esdmex/2020SPANISH.doc
ESD STM 2.1 Método de Prueba Estándar de Asociación de ESD para la Protección ... Modelo ESD, Estándares de ESD y Métodos para Pruebas de Susceptibilidad de ...www.geocities.com/esdmex/2020SPANISH.doc - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-03-25 21:06:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o

estándares actuales de ESD

Valeria Carcagno
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
22 mins
  -> Gracias, AVRVM_EDIT

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
current esd standards
criterios vigentes de ESD


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58




Reference comments


2509 days
Reference: Estándar ESD

Reference information:
Normalmente los estándares no son sensibles a traducción

David Murillo
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8