KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

cross dowel nut

Spanish translation: tuerca de espiga cruzada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross dowel nut
Spanish translation:tuerca de espiga cruzada
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

15:47 Apr 3, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / tools and parts
English term or phrase: cross dowel nut
Esto aparece en una descripción de las piezas que vienen con un juego de cocina para niños, para armar. No tengo la ilustración. Con el juego vienen 38. Es para España.
Dussault
Canada
tuerca de espiga cruzada
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3tuerca de espiga cruzada
Lydia De Jorge
4tuerca de espiga en cruzJose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tuerca de espiga cruzada


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Baldwin
14 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Marisol Sahagun
33 mins
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
3 hrs
  -> gracias Joaquim!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tuerca de espiga en cruz


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad

Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8