KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

supply isolator

Spanish translation: aislador de electricidad / energía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supply isolator
Spanish translation:aislador de electricidad / energía
Entered by: María Etelvina Aguiar

19:18 Sep 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / es un manual de revisiones previas al encendido de una grúa
English term or phrase: supply isolator
Check that all of the equipment supply isolators / circuit breakers are closed in the ON position.
Check that the main incoming supply isolator from the diesel alternator is closed in the ON position.
María Etelvina Aguiar
aislador de electricidad / energía
Explanation:
Lo encontré de ambas maneras. Espero te sea de utilidad. Saludos
Selected response from:

GNemesis
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu tiempo y tu ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aislador de la fuente de corrienteslothm
3aislador de electricidad / energía
GNemesis


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aislador de la fuente de corriente


Explanation:
Directo.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 1014

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aislador de electricidad / energía


Explanation:
Lo encontré de ambas maneras. Espero te sea de utilidad. Saludos

GNemesis
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu tiempo y tu ayuda