KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

bump ons

Spanish translation: Topes elásticos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bump ons
Spanish translation:Topes elásticos
Entered by: liz askew

16:32 Oct 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: bump ons
Apply bump ons to surface of hood
Susana Vivas
Argentina
bumps on
Explanation:
Typo...

apply bumps on to surface of hood

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-10-31 16:52:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

baches/bollos/hinchazón/......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-10-31 16:53:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooops

have just looked on the internet and there IS a word

bumpons...

http://www.google.co.uk/search?as_q=apply bump-ons to surfac...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-10-31 16:55:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TapeCase Ltd. - Product Catalogs | Specifications Protective Bumpons - Cylindrical, Hemispherical, Tapered Squares, Hexagon, .... Web are registered trademarks of GlobalSpec, Inc. The Engineering Toolbar ...
www.globalspec.com/Supplier/Catalog/TapeCase - 88k - Cached - Similar pages

All Seals, Inc. - Product Catalogs | Specifications Other Products - Including Bumpons, Caplugs, Splicing Kits, Plastic Parts, Web Site ... Web are registered trademarks of GlobalSpec, Inc. The Engineering ...
www.globalspec.com/Supplier/Catalog/AllSeals - 45k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-10-31 16:56:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Topes protectores??

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:VITHC5hXWNYJ:www.bsi-mm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-10-31 17:01:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

modulor. Todos los materiales para el diseño profesional.- [ Translate this page ] El texto a continuación es un resumen del catálogo de productos que también puede ..... 3M Bumpons (Topes elásticos). Arena, piedras y vidrio de decoración ...
www.materialshop.de/products/categories/material/complete_p... - 49k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Topes
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3topes elásticos
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
3bumps onliz askew


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bumps on


Explanation:
Typo...

apply bumps on to surface of hood

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-10-31 16:52:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

baches/bollos/hinchazón/......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-10-31 16:53:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooops

have just looked on the internet and there IS a word

bumpons...

http://www.google.co.uk/search?as_q=apply bump-ons to surfac...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-10-31 16:55:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TapeCase Ltd. - Product Catalogs | Specifications Protective Bumpons - Cylindrical, Hemispherical, Tapered Squares, Hexagon, .... Web are registered trademarks of GlobalSpec, Inc. The Engineering Toolbar ...
www.globalspec.com/Supplier/Catalog/TapeCase - 88k - Cached - Similar pages

All Seals, Inc. - Product Catalogs | Specifications Other Products - Including Bumpons, Caplugs, Splicing Kits, Plastic Parts, Web Site ... Web are registered trademarks of GlobalSpec, Inc. The Engineering ...
www.globalspec.com/Supplier/Catalog/AllSeals - 45k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-10-31 16:56:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Topes protectores??

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:VITHC5hXWNYJ:www.bsi-mm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-10-31 17:01:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

modulor. Todos los materiales para el diseño profesional.- [ Translate this page ] El texto a continuación es un resumen del catálogo de productos que también puede ..... 3M Bumpons (Topes elásticos). Arena, piedras y vidrio de decoración ...
www.materialshop.de/products/categories/material/complete_p... - 49k - Cached - Similar pages


liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Topes

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
topes elásticos


Explanation:
Lo he visto así.



María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136