KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

apartment communities

Spanish translation: comunidades de departamentos (o apartamentos) / condominios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:apartment communities
Spanish translation:comunidades de departamentos (o apartamentos) / condominios
Entered by: dany2303

17:13 Nov 2, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / seguridad en la empresa
English term or phrase: apartment communities
Freezing weather and its effect on apartment communities are unpredictable.
We have an obligation to both the residents and the company to take zealous precautions to prevent damages.
dany2303
comunidades de departamentos (o apartamentos) / condominios
Explanation:
Maintenance Satisfaction Questionaire at Woodcreek Apartments ... - [ Translate this page ]*Apartment community / Comunidad de departamento :. *Work Order Number / Número de Orden de Trabajo :. 1.- When you called for service, was the staff ...

www.smiwoodcreekapts.com/satisfaction/index.html
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Cristina!
saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5multifamiliares
JoseAlejandro
4comunidades de departamentos (o apartamentos) / condominios
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comunidades de departamentos (o apartamentos) / condominios


Explanation:
Maintenance Satisfaction Questionaire at Woodcreek Apartments ... - [ Translate this page ]*Apartment community / Comunidad de departamento :. *Work Order Number / Número de Orden de Trabajo :. 1.- When you called for service, was the staff ...

www.smiwoodcreekapts.com/satisfaction/index.html

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Cristina!
saludos

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
multifamiliares


Explanation:
Just another option!

JoseAlejandro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish