KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Refrigerated Thermo-cooler

Spanish translation: termorefrigerador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Refrigerated Thermo-cooler
Spanish translation:termorefrigerador
Entered by: David Torre

18:18 Jan 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Refrigerated Thermo-cooler
¿Alguien me podría dar la traducción exacta para este tipo de aparato? Lo de "refrigerated" me desconcierta un poco.
No estoy muy seguro de que la palabra termorefrigerador "a secas" sea del todo preciso.
Gracias
David Torre
Spain
termorefrigerador
Explanation:
voto por tu idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-01-17 03:34:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

glad it helped. saludos
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, me quedé con termorefrigerador.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4termorefrigerador
Cecilia Della Croce
4equipo termo enfriador
Alejandra Garza


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refrigerated thermo-cooler
equipo termo enfriador


Explanation:
Creo que es repetitivo ponerle refrigerado, yo lo dejaría como equipo termo enfriador. Espero te sirva, saludos.

Alejandra Garza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refrigerated thermo-cooler
termorefrigerador


Explanation:
voto por tu idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-01-17 03:34:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

glad it helped. saludos

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Gracias, me quedé con termorefrigerador.