International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

facility water, caster

Spanish translation: toma de agua, rueda giratoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facility water, caster
Spanish translation:toma de agua, rueda giratoria
Entered by: David Torre

17:28 Jan 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: facility water, caster
Trata de un sistema de refrigeración

Easy installation: No need for facility water (for air-cooled type), Caster, by-pass valve and strainer (for water-cooled type)...
David Torre
Spain
toma de agua, rueda giratoria
Explanation:
esta es la explicacion para caster
Selected response from:

Marianne2009
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entrada de agua auxiliar (para enfriamiento)/ distribuidor giratorio
Cecilia Della Croce
3toma de agua, rueda giratoriaMarianne2009


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
toma de agua, rueda giratoria


Explanation:
esta es la explicacion para caster


    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=89560
Marianne2009
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrada de agua auxiliar (para enfriamiento)/ distribuidor giratorio


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 126