KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

routine regulatory mandated operational and maintenance checks

Spanish translation: controles de rutina, operacionales y de mantenimiento, obligatorios por norma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:routine regulatory mandated operational and maintenance checks
Spanish translation:controles de rutina, operacionales y de mantenimiento, obligatorios por norma
Entered by: MJTonso

13:31 Mar 10, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: routine regulatory mandated operational and maintenance checks
The company provides regulatory support, especially in the areas of compliance support such as Operations Qualifications (OQ), development of operation & maintenance manuals, computerized notification for routine regulatory mandated operational and maintenance checks, regulatory filings, and providing technical advice on regulatory issues. Other services include developing Integrity Management Plans, Public Awareness Plans, OQ Plans, and SPCC Plans
MJTonso
controles de rutina, operacionales y de mantenimiento, obligatorios por norma
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Laura Bissio CT
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1controles de rutina, operacionales y de mantenimiento, obligatorios por norma
Laura Bissio CT
4notificación automatizada de controles para el mantenimiento y las rutinas operativas obligatorias
Martha Rodriguez


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controles de rutina, operacionales y de mantenimiento, obligatorios por norma


Explanation:
una opción

Laura Bissio CT
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
37 mins
  -> gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notificación automatizada de controles para el mantenimiento y las rutinas operativas obligatorias


Explanation:
computerized notification se refiere a las notificaciones automatizadas que emite algún sistema de control. Ahora bien, estos controles vendrían a ser aquellos requeridos para la ejecución de mantenimientos y de rutinas operativas obligatorias (generalmente, preventivas).

Martha Rodriguez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish