KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

lifetime reliability

Spanish translation: fiabilidad durante la vida útil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lifetime reliability
Spanish translation:fiabilidad durante la vida útil
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

19:32 Apr 4, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: lifetime reliability
Industry-leading Technology
Low Power Consumption
Enhances Lifetime Reliability
Environmental Endurance
Made in X

Entiendo el concepto pero todo lo que se me ocurre para "lifetime" no me acaba de gustar.

Gracias
xxxmariaje
Spain
(con)fiabilidad durante la vida útil
Explanation:
+++
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(con)fiabilidad durante la vida útil
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4fiabilidad/credibilidad de por vidaolv10siq


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(con)fiabilidad durante la vida útil


Explanation:
+++

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angel Yamada: confiabilidad
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Ángel.

agree  José Alberto Ruiz Pérez: yo diría fiabilidad
14 mins
  -> Sí, en España es más bien "fiabilidad". Gracias, José.

agree  Carolina Ruiz: Yo también me inclino por "fiablidad". Saludos Rafael.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carolina.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiabilidad/credibilidad de por vida


Explanation:
Suerte

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8