KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

corner operations

Spanish translation: entrada en esquina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corner operations
Spanish translation:entrada en esquina
Entered by: Marina Ilari

19:31 Apr 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: corner operations
This is an instruction manual for a dishwasher.
The phrase goes like this:

"Field convertible from straight through to corner operations."

I don´t know what corner operations stands for here.
Could it be "operaciones rectas a curvas"?
Marina Ilari
United States
entrada en esquina
Explanation:
Es una de las posibilidades de funcionamiento de un lavavajillas industrial. La frase dice que se puede una vez en el campo convertir de entrada recta a en esquina.
Selected response from:

e_cuesta
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entrada en esquinae_cuesta
3operaciones angulares
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operaciones angulares


Explanation:
Así lo diría yo. Salu2, ché.

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 252
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrada en esquina


Explanation:
Es una de las posibilidades de funcionamiento de un lavavajillas industrial. La frase dice que se puede una vez en el campo convertir de entrada recta a en esquina.


    Reference: http://www.interempresas.net/Hosteleria/FeriaVirtual/Resenya...
e_cuesta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you!