KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

connector lug

Spanish translation: lengueta/terminal


18:29 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: connector lug
connector lug for the connection of supply lines to current tracks.
mbcj1975
Spanish translation:lengueta/terminal
Explanation:
Selected response from:

e_cuesta
Grading comment
Thanks!!!! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lengueta/terminale_cuesta
4 +1oreja de conector a presiónMarta Favale


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oreja de conector a presión


Explanation:
Según el diccionario técnico LIMUSA

Suerte

Marta Favale
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
59 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lengueta/terminal


Explanation:


e_cuesta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks!!!! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires: Para mí "terminal", a secas; tal vez "terminal de ojo" si pretendemos más detalles, claro que sin verlo...
15 hrs