KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Spindle nose/bore

Spanish translation: nariz del husillo / agujero del husillo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Spindle nose/bore
Spanish translation:nariz del husillo / agujero del husillo
Entered by: Manuel Hernández Cerezo

20:28 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Spindle nose/bore
En las características técnicas de la máquina fresadora aparecen este término:

"CHUCK CHARACTERISTICS
Spindle nose
Spindle bore
Morse taper"
Manuel Hernández Cerezo
Spain
nariz del husillo / agujero del husillo
Explanation:
En el link adjunto puedes encontrar más información. Espero que te sea de ayuda.

Saludos,
Juan
Selected response from:

Juan González Pérez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nariz del husillo / agujero del husillo
Juan González Pérez
4centro del eje rotor/taladro del eje rotor o fresa
Alex Mata


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spindle nose/bore
nariz del husillo / agujero del husillo


Explanation:
En el link adjunto puedes encontrar más información. Espero que te sea de ayuda.

Saludos,
Juan


    Reference: http://www.romi.com.br/fileadmin/Editores/MF/Catalogos/Espan...
Juan González Pérez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Héctor!

agree  Egmont
22 hrs
  -> Gracias!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spindle nose/bore
centro del eje rotor/taladro del eje rotor o fresa


Explanation:
Suerte.

Alex Mata
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4