KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

battery operated wrenches

Spanish translation: llaves a batería


16:29 Nov 12, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: battery operated wrenches
Lista de productos de una marca en clase 7
virginiabruno
Spanish translation:llaves a batería
Explanation:
yo lo diría así
Selected response from:

Laura Bissio CT
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4llaves a batería
Laura Bissio CT
5llaves de baterías
Yaotl Altan
3llaves que funcionan con pilas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
llaves de baterías


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 252
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
llaves que funcionan con pilas


Explanation:
Sin más contexto... Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
llaves a batería


Explanation:
yo lo diría así

Laura Bissio CT
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabricio Castillo
48 mins
  -> gracias Fabricio

agree  Julio Bereciartu
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  jmr620808
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Eloy Carmona: Te doy mi agree porque me he dado cuenta de que no necesariamente se le ha de llamar "inglesa". :)
3 days19 hrs
  -> gracias Eloy