KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

running clearance

Spanish translation: huelgo de funcionamiento


18:24 Nov 18, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: running clearance
Oil injection seals the running clearances
mónica alfonso
Spanish translation:huelgo de funcionamiento
Explanation:
Diccionario politécnico de las lenguas española e inglesa.
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2holgura operativa
Tonyr
4 +1huelgo de funcionamiento
Yaotl Altan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
huelgo de funcionamiento


Explanation:
Diccionario politécnico de las lenguas española e inglesa.

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 252
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
holgura operativa


Explanation:
alternativa: holgura o espacio libre

Tonyr
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Bereciartu
1 hr

agree  xxxYasminG
103 days