KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Nesting fixture

Spanish translation: molde (de alojamiento)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nesting fixture
Spanish translation:molde (de alojamiento)
Entered by: Fragavan

02:00 Feb 16, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Nesting fixture
A nesting fixture configured to the contour of the tray will be loaded into a designated heat sealing machine.
Fragavan
molde (de alojamiento)
Explanation:
"Se colocará en la termoselladora (selladora de envases por inducción) un molde configurado/creado en concordancia con la forma de la bandeja"

Saludos.
Selected response from:

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1molde (de alojamiento)
M. Marta Moreno Lobera
3accesorio cóncavo
Lords


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nesting fixture
accesorio cóncavo


Explanation:
Me acuerdo que es algo por el estilo. Espero que te ayude.

Lords
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Lords. Saludos.


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nesting fixture
molde (de alojamiento)


Explanation:
"Se colocará en la termoselladora (selladora de envases por inducción) un molde configurado/creado en concordancia con la forma de la bandeja"

Saludos.

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias Mercedes.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Bereciartu
1 day8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Saruro.