KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

sparing

Spanish translation: gestione dei ricambi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sparing
Spanish translation:gestione dei ricambi
Entered by: Natalia Rivera

19:07 Feb 20, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: sparing
This is a list of engineering deliverables:

Process simulation models
Process sketches and descriptions
PFD template
P&ID’s prepared
Set of design concepts (e.g. **sparing**, compression, drivers, etc.)
HAZOP report template
Value Engineering of “critical” equipment

Thanks a lot!
Natalia Rivera
gestione dei ricambi
Explanation:
nell'ambito di un'analisi dei rischi, un posto importante spetta al mentenere un insieme appropriato di parti o sottosistemi di ricambio, che possano minimizzare il tempo di inattivitá di un impianto in caso di guasti.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2012-02-20 19:33:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ay, perdón, lo escribí en italiano: pero se trata de lo siguiente:

gestión de repuestos

es una parte de un plan de analisis de riesgo, para minimizar el tiempo inactivo de una planta productiva, o una fábrica


Selected response from:

Alberto Manni
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gestionar repuestos/recambios
Julio Bereciartu
4gestione dei ricambi
Alberto Manni


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestione dei ricambi


Explanation:
nell'ambito di un'analisi dei rischi, un posto importante spetta al mentenere un insieme appropriato di parti o sottosistemi di ricambio, che possano minimizzare il tempo di inattivitá di un impianto in caso di guasti.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2012-02-20 19:33:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ay, perdón, lo escribí en italiano: pero se trata de lo siguiente:

gestión de repuestos

es una parte de un plan de analisis de riesgo, para minimizar el tiempo inactivo de una planta productiva, o una fábrica




Alberto Manni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gestionar repuestos/recambios


Explanation:
Opción en castellano.

Julio Bereciartu
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 212